SHARE THIS

Finalists announced for Business Awards

Gloucestershire Business Awards  Randall & Payne Chartered Accountants Cheltenham

Finalists announced for Business Awards

As headline sponsor of the 20th Gloucestershire Business Awards we are excited to announce the list of finalists. The awards evening takes place at the Cheltenham Racecourse on the 5th October.

Tim Watkins Managing Partner comments “We have sponsored the Business Awards for six years running – it is the highlight of the calendar for local businesses and recognises both business and individual excellence throughout Gloucestershire”.

Tim took part in the judging process alongside representatives from the ten category sponsors, as well as Jenny Eastwood Editor of the Gloucester Citizen and Gloucestershire Live and Matt Holmes Editor of the Gloucester Echo.

He continues to say, “As anticipated the entries were of a very high calibre but there were several stand out entries which made the judging process easier. I am really looking forward to both the event itself and congratulating the finalists in person at our evening drinks reception next month”.

We host the invite-only evening drinks reception for the finalists here at Chargrove House on the 14th September in celebration of being shortlisted.

We would like to wish all the finalists good luck for the big night!

FINALISTS

Best Employee

  • Katie Weyman, Officeworx
  • Katie Young, Completely Motoring
  • Luke Holden, Printwaste Recycling & Shredding

Best Place to Work Award

  • Class People
  • First Choice Conference & Events
  • iPipeline Limited

Business Innovation

  • Complete Utilities
  • Protrack Solutions Limited
  • Salpo Technologies

Business of the Year

  • All Fleet Services
  • Batten & Allen
  • Glevum Windows

Corporate Social Responsibility Award

  • Glevum Security Ltd
  • Printwaste  Recycling & Shredding
  • Tayabali Tomlin

Digital Business of the Year

  • Brobuild
  • Nimble Elearning
  • SmartSurvey

Export Award

  • Advanced Coated Products
  • Prima Dental
  • TBS Engineering

Family Business of the Year

  • Completely Motoring Limited
  • Gloucester Carpet Outlet
  • Printwaste Recycling & Shredding
  • The Joedan Manufacturing (UK) Ltd

Growth Business of the Year

  • Complete Utilities
  • Dowdeswell Estates Ltd
  • Passionate About People

Marketing Campaign of the Year

  • #BPESanta – BPE Solicitors
  • Barrington Ayre Shirtmaker & Tailor
  • The Mortgage Brain
  • The Scoreboard

Small Business of the Year

  • Mypower
  • Protrack Solutions Limited
  • The Target Marketing Group Ltd

Young Business of the Year

  • Avon Speciality Metals Ltd
  • Ferrositi
  • Gloucester Carpet Outlet
  • Radioactive PR

Young Business Person of the Year

  • Gareth Yardley, Complete Utilities
  • Naomi Howells, Class People
  • Rich Leigh, Radioactive PR
  • Richard Lewis, Avon Metals Group

Category Sponsors:

Willans Solicitors 

Renishaw

The University of Gloucestershire

Lucozade Ribena Suntory

Gloucestershire College

QuoLux

Arthur J Gallagher

Completely Motoring

Santander

Harrison Clark Rickerbys

Menu